2017 All Girls

played at Solon Middle School

on 4-1-2017

 

USCF Crosstable: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?201704019862-12549930

  

K-12 Championship Crosstable

 No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Baker, Victoria           MtVern 1581  4.0  W19  W7   W3   L4   W9
    2 Ma, Samantha              ReverH 1632  4.0  W5   W8   L6   W10  W4
    3 Mohanselvan, Adeti        ColumA 1411  4.0  W15  W11  L1   W8   W6

    4 Cheng, Emma               GrfThm 1682  3.5  W17  W9   D12  W1   L2
    5 Talla, Saumya             OttawH  931  3.5  L2   W20  D7   W19  W12
    6 Huang, Stella             HillaD 1633  3.0  L13  W10  W2   W12  L3
    7 Sankula, Naga             OakCE  1179  3.0  W18  L1   D5   D11  W15
    8 Bagley, Hemma             LIPP   1144  3.0  W20  L2   W17  L3   W14
    9 Menon, Samia              HawkUS 1355  3.0  W21  L4   W13  W14  L1
   10 Tan, Patricia             Lomond 1121  3.0  W16  L6   W15  L2   W18
   11 Liu, Erica                EastWo 1087  3.0  W22  L3   D19  D7   W16
   12 Prabu, Sneha              Karrer 1381  2.5  W14  W13  D4   L6   L5
   13 Trujillo, Helen           STEM    983  2.0  W6   L12  L9   L16  W21
   14 Hodges, Alaiah            STEM    793  2.0  L12  W16  W21  L9   L8
   15 Bagley, Saadhika          DiscMt  812  2.0  L3   W22  L10  W17  L7
   16 Vollmer, Josi             ToleSA  595  2.0  L10  L14  W20  W13  L11
   17 Chu, Kaylee               CentrT 1009  2.0  L4   W21  L8   L15  W19
   18 Holmes, Jonnaya           STEM    748  2.0  L7   L19  W22  W20  L10
   19 Crawford, Ylisia Renee    JonesL  833  1.5  L1   W18  D11  L5   L17
   20 Babu, Arya                Lewis   776  1.0  L8   L5   L16  L18  W22
   21 Jayewardene, Shanaya      CopFai  785  1.0  L9   L17  L14  W22  L13
   22 Mo, Laura                 Orchar  594  0.0  L11  L15  L18  L21  L20

 

K-12 Championship Team Results

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 STEM   National Inventors Hall of Fame (3)    6.0   20.5   31.5   16.0   18.0

K-12 Reserve Crosstable
No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Lu, Olivia                Deerun  568  4.0  -X-  W2   W9   W4   L3
    2 Kirschman, Jessica        Menlo   427  4.0  W5   L1   W12  W7   W10
    3 Yadama, Sahithi           CopFai  678  4.0  W13  W12  L4   W9   W1
    4 Kopparapu, Ishita         StAlbe  548  3.5  W8   W6   W3   L1   D5
    5 Duff, Grace               LakeCC  600  3.5  L2   W13  W8   W6   D4
    6 Piland, Cara              Straus  367  3.0  W10  L4   W14  L5   W9
    7 Casbohm, Catherine        Centen  163  3.0  -B-  L9   W11  L2   W12
    8 Totapally, Hamsika        Olmste  334  2.5  L4   W10  L5   W14  D11
    9 Shaik, Suhana             DiscMt  512  2.0  W14  W7   L1   L3   L6
   10 Slanina, Delaney          Suffld  589  2.0  L6   L8   W13  W12  L2
   11 Liu, Emma                 EvameE  522  1.5  L12  L14  L7   W13  D8
   12 Gill, Nehmat              DiscMt  385  1.0  W11  L3   L2   L10  L7
   13 Ramalingam, Aditi         DiscMt  467  1.0  L3   L5   L10  L11  W14
   14 Branch, Shannon           Centen  684  1.0  L9   W11  L6   L8   L13


K-12 Reserve Team Results

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (3)    4.0   24.5   40.0   12.0   15.0
  2 Centen Centennial High School, Columbu (2)    4.0   10.5   18.5    8.0   12.0

K-12 Non-Rated Crosstable


 No.             Name            Team   Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Seethiraju, Srikari       HeritE  4.5  W27  W5   W9   W7   D4
    2 Paruchuri, Deepthisri     HeritE  4.0  W18  W10  W8   D4   D3
    3 Bobba, Yaashita           EndeaE  4.0  -X-  D7   W19  W9   D2
    4 Ragu, Keerthi             CGA     4.0  W28  W17  W20  D2   D1
    5 Ramesh, Anjali Noel       DavisM  4.0  W26  L1   W16  W11  W14
    6 Paruchuri, Divyasree      HeritE  4.0  L7   -B-  W21  W10  W8
    7 Talla, Ramya              OttaHS  3.5  W6   D3   W26  L1   W16
    8 Kannan, Akshita           NortRM  3.0  W13  W11  L2   W20  L6
    9 Ganga, Harshita           MasonC  3.0  W12  W16  L1   L3   W20
   10 Kapisthalam, Shria        SprinI  3.0  W25  L2   W17  L6   W18
   11 Simmons, Gabreal          Gesu    3.0  W23  L8   W22  L5   W19
   12 Aswani, Siddhi            Incar   3.0  L9   W13  D14  D18  W21
   13 Padmarajaiah, Jananya     DiscMt  3.0  L8   L12  W27  W29  W22
   14 Banks, Savannah           FalleM  2.5  L16  W28  D12  W15  L5
   15 Randhawa, Palak           Incar   2.5  D21  D24  D18  L14  W17
   16 Colbert, K'ci             JonesL  2.0  W14  L9   L5   W25  L7
   17 Van Vorhis, Evie          ConnEL  2.0  W19  L4   L10  W23  L15
   18 Gulati, Manya             DiscMt  2.0  L2   W27  D15  D12  L10
   19 Rajesh, Deepthi           ORCS    2.0  L17  W25  L3   W24  L11
   20 Chattopa, Srestha         CentrT  2.0  W29  W22  L4   L8   L9
   21 Tuggle, Marcella Simone   JonesL  2.0  D15  D23  L6   W28  L12
   22 Pierce, Reyna             Parks   2.0  W24  L20  L11  W26  L13
   23 Totapally, Swarika        DiscMt  2.0  L11  D21  D24  L17  W27
   24 Johnston, Greer           DiscMt  2.0  L22  D15  D23  L19  W28
   25 Juyal, Prisha             DiscMt  2.0  L10  L19  W29  L16  W26
   26 Middendorf, Violet        DiscMt  1.0  L5   W29  L7   L22  L25
   27 Htoo, EhShur              Summit  1.0  L1   L18  L13  -B-  L23
   28 Srivastava, Mahika        DiscMt  1.0  L4   L14  -B-  L21  L24
   29 Htoo, Stephanie           Summit  1.0  L20  L26  L25  L13  -B-


K-12 Non-Rated Team Results

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 HeritE Heritage Elementary Schools, De (3)   12.5   28.0   42.0   65.5   37.0
  2 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (7)    7.0   20.0   31.5   17.5   17.0
  3 Incar  Incarnate Word Academy, Parma,  (2)    5.5   13.5   23.0   24.5   14.5
  4 JonesL Jones Leadership Academy, Toled (2)    4.0   16.5   26.5   14.5   13.5
  5 Summit Summit Christian School, Hudson (2)    2.0   12.0   19.5    0.0    1.0