2016 High School Middle School Results

played at Wilmington, OH

April 23-24, 2016

 

USCF Crosstables:

 

2016 Ohio High School and Middle School Championships
HS Championship (9-12 Open Section) Individual Results
# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot
1 MAGGIE FENG 2302 W23 W11 W3 W5 W2 W6  6.0
2 ALAN LIU 2028 W29 W22 W19 W6 L1 W7  5.0
3 JOEL JAFFE 1964 W34 W21 L1 W12 W18 W5  5.0
4 DANIEL GUO 1820 W43 L18 W9 W29 W20 D8  4.5
5 PATRICK BEATREZ 1987 W38 W16 W13 L1 W8 L3  4.0
6 ANAGH KULKARNI 2023 W24 W10 W18 L2 W14 L1  4.0
7 KENT LUI 1986 W15 W28 L8 W17 W10 L2  4.0
8 NOLAN SONG 1823 W26 W20 W7 D19 L5 D4  4.0
9 ANTON GLOCAR 1693 W31 D30 L4 W15 D19 W20  4.0
10 ANDERSEN WEAVER 1512 W44 L6 W42 W13 L7 W28  4.0
11 LEO SCHIROKAUER 1676 W37 L1 W30 L20 W32 W18  4.0
12 DAVID MORRIS 1618 L33 W43 W23 L3 W24 W19  4.0
13 JASEN LAI 1861 W35 W33 L5 L10 W30 W22  4.0
14 IAN GOLIAS 1876 L30 W26 W32 W28 L6 W21  4.0
15 JIMMY ZHU 1379 L7 W25 W22 L9 D28 W30  3.5
16 JOHN XIANG 1683 W36 L5 W24 L18 W29 D17  3.5
17 KEVIN ZHU 1550 W42 L19 W33 L7 W25 D16  3.5
18 MARK KHOLODENKO unr. W32 W4 L6 W16 L3 L11  3.0
19 BRENNEN KEUCHEL 1913 W27 W17 L2 D8 D9 L12  3.0
20 TRENTON ROTHAN 1575 W41 L8 W35 W11 L4 L9  3.0
21 CODY FAN 1595 W40 L3 L29 W27 W23 L14  3.0
22 JOE KANOUS 1610 W39 L2 L15 W31 W38 L13  3.0
23 NEEL MEHTA 1501 L1 W37 L12 W33 L21 W35  3.0
24 LUCAS LUMBRA 1412 L6 W39 L16 W42 L12 W33  3.0
25 ROGER PODUSKA 1048 L28 L15 W36 W43 L17 W34  3.0
26 EMIL ADAMS 1236 L8 L14 W40 H--- D34 W38  3.0
27 JUSTIN BAI 1339 L19 L42 W37 L21 W39 W32  3.0
28 KIRAN BOYINEPALLY 1592 W25 L7 W34 L14 D15 L10  2.5
29 CHRISTOPHER BERRY 1416 L2 W36 W21 L4 L16 D31  2.5
30 KYLE HUANG 1336 W14 D9 L11 B--- L13 L15  2.5
31 MALCOLM GOLIAS 1152 L9 L32 W41 L22 W36 D29  2.5
32 VICTORIA BAKER 1523 L18 W31 L14 W35 L11 L27  2.0
33 ANDREW COOK 1128 W12 L13 L17 L23 W40 L24  2.0
34 DANIEL LUO 1358 L3 W41 L28 D39 D26 L25  2.0
35 RODNEY BLACKMAN 1258 L13 W44 L20 L32 W42 L23  2.0
36 JOSIAH SAWYER 1138 L16 L29 L25 W41 L31 W39  2.0
37 SAMUEL GEORGE 1134 L11 L23 L27 D40 D43 W42  2.0
38 G THOMAS BLOOM 1407 L5 W40 H--- H--- L22 L26  2.0
39 ALEXANDER BARTO 1059 L22 L24 W43 D34 L27 L36  1.5
40 MICHAEL GILLEN 1097 L21 L38 L26 D37 L33 B---  1.5
41 KERMIN NUNEZ 1033 L20 L34 L31 L36 B--- D43  1.5
42 ZACHARY O'BRIEN unr. L17 W27 L10 L24 L35 L37  1.0
43 NATHAN DAMAS 1191 L4 L12 L39 L25 D37 D41  1.0
44 JACOB LEE unr. L10 L35 H--- H--- U--- U---  1.0
     

 

             
HS Championship (9-12 Open Section) Team Results
  School and Team Roster Score              
1 SOLON HIGH SCHOOL  18.5              
  Alan Liu 5.0                
  Joel Jaffe 5.0                
  Daniel Guo 4.5                
  Jasen Lai 4.0                
  Ian Golias 4.0                
  John Xiang 3.5                
  Neel Mehta 3.0                
  Roger Poduska 3.0                
  Malcolm Golias 2.5                
  Alexander Barto 1.5                
2 MASON HIGH SCHOOL 14.0              
  Anagh Kulkarni 4.0                
  Nolan Song 4.0                
  Kevin Zhu 3.5                
  Kiran Boyenipally 2.5                
3 SHAKER HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL 12.5              
  Leo Schirokauer 4.0                
  Jimmy Zhu 3.5                
  Justin Bai 3.0                
  Daniel Luo 2.0                
4 COLUMBUS ALTERNATIVE HIGH SCHOOL 10.0              
  Andersen Weaver 4.0                
  Lucas Lumbra 3.0                
  Emil Adams 3.0                
5 INDIAN HILL HIGH SCHOOL 8.5              
  Mark Kholodenko 3.0                
  Cody Fan 3.0                
  Kyle Huang 2.5                
6 ST. FRANCIS DE SALES HIGH SCHOOL 7.5              
  Joe Kanous 3.0                
  Rodney Blackman 2.0                
  Michael Gillen 1.5                
  Nathan Damas 1.0                
7
 
NATIONAL INVENTORS HALL OF FAME STEM HIGH SCHOOL 7.5
 
             
  Anton Glocar 4.0                
  Samuel George 2.0                
  Kermin Nunez 1.5                
8 CUYAHOGA VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 4.5              
  Christopher Berry 2.5                
  Andrew Cook 2.0                
9 VANDALIA BUTLER HIGH SCHOOL 3.0              
  G Thomas Bloom 2.0                
  Jacob Lee 1.0                

 




2016 Ohio High School and Middle School Championships
HS Reserve (9-12 U1000 Section) Individual Results
# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot
1 JARETT TRENDEL 667 W16 D7 W15 W4 W5 W11  5.5
2 JIM GRANATA 932 W27 W9 W14 W12 W6 D3  5.5
3 NIKHIL GOEL 554 L5 W25 W24 W17 W12 D2  4.5
4 DAVID JANSON 869 D10 W21 W19 L1 W9 D7  4.0
5 JEREMY HUNTER 795 W3 L19 W26 W8 L1 W20  4.0
6 QUINTON DANIELS 991 W8 W22 L12 W19 L2 W15  4.0
7 JOSHUA LUGO-ORTIZ 813 W26 D1 D13 H--- W10 D4  4.0
8 DALTON NISBETT 647 L6 W30 W22 L5 W16 W12  4.0
9 MICHAEL ATKINSON 729 W25 L2 W23 D13 L4 W19  3.5
10 ALEX DELUCA 631 D4 L13 W27 W21 L7 W24  3.5
11 NICHOLAS BISLICH 740 W30 L12 W29 D14 W13 L1  3.5
12 ZACHARY BARTO 828 W18 W11 W6 L2 L3 L8  3.0
13 ERIC DOLLINGER 558 D20 W10 D7 D9 L11 D22  3.0
14 LINCOLN LUZAR 707 W23 W17 L2 D11 L15 D18  3.0
15 LIAM SMITH 853 L19 W20 L1 W28 W14 L6  3.0
16 COLE SALVATO unr. L1 L26 W30 W22 L8 W27  3.0
17 FORREST LAYWELL 785 W28 L14 D21 L3 D23 W26  3.0
18 FRANK TOKAR 608 L12 L23 W20 W29 D27 D14  3.0
19 ZACHARY HAMANT 626 W15 W5 L4 L6 D24 L9  2.5
20 WILLIAM ANDERSON 797 D13 L15 L18 W23 W21 L5  2.5
21 MOIRA O'CONNOR 543 W24 L4 D17 L10 L20 W28  2.5
22 MICHAEL HANIGOSKY 766 W29 L6 L8 L16 W28 D13  2.5
23 DANTE CENTUORI 249 L14 W18 L9 L20 D17 W30  2.5
24 VIKRAM DEEPAK 778 L21 W28 L3 W26 D19 L10  2.5
25 ALEC ROBERTSON 400 L9 L3 L28 B--- D30 W29  2.5
26 ALEXANDER ROWLEY 561 L7 W16 L5 L24 W29 L17  2.0
27 MARTIN LIESER 632 L2 L29 L10 W30 D18 L16  1.5
28 WILL KIEGER 552 L17 L24 W25 L15 L22 L21  1.0
29 ANTHONY ATKINSON 192 L22 W27 L11 L18 L26 L25  1.0
30 DAKOTA ALBRITTON 415 L11 L8 L16 L27 D25 L23  0.5

HS Reserve (9-12 U1000 Section) Team Results
  School and Team Roster Score              
1 ST. FRANCIS DE SALES HIGH SCHOOL 18.0              
  Jarett Trendel 5.5                
  Jim Granata 5.5                
  Dalton Nisbett 4.0                
  Frank Tokar 3.0                
2 SHAKER HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL 15.0              
  Jeremy Hunter 4.0                
  Quinton Daniels 4.0                
  Joshua Lugo-Ortiz 4.0                
  Lincoln Luzar 3.0                
  Will Kieger 1.0                
3 ROCKY RIVER HIGH SCHOOL 10.5              
  Liam Smith 3.0                
  Moira O'Connor 2.5                
  Michael Hanigosky 2.5                
  Dante Centuori 2.5                
  Alec Robertson 2.5                
  Alexander Rowley 2.0                
  Martin Lieser 1.5                
4 SPRINGFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 8.0              
  Michael Atkinson 3.5                
  Forrest Laywell 3.0                
  Anthony Atkinson 1.0                
  Dakota Albritton 0.5                
5 HAWKEN UPPER SCHOOL 8.0              
  Nikhil Goel 4.5                
  Nicholas Bislich 3.5                
6 TURPIN HIGH SCHOOL 7.0              
  David Janson 4.0                
  Cole Salvato 3.0                
7
 
NATIONAL INVENTORS HALL OF FAME STEM HIGH SCHOOL 6.0
 
             
  Alex Deluca 3.5                
  William Anderson 2.5                
 
2016 Ohio High School and Middle School Championships
MS Championship (K-8 Open Section) Individual Results
# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot
1 VINCENT BAKER 2101 W41 W11 W10 W5 D8 W4  5.5
2 JUSTIN STORN 1893 W35 W13 W7 L3 W10 W9  5.0
3 CHRISTOPHER SHEN 2208 W26 W21 W17 W2 D4 D5  5.0
4 LUKE XIE 2196 W33 W15 W9 W6 D3 L1  4.5
5 ARVIND PRASAD 1812 W50 W16 W12 L1 W15 D3  4.5
6 XAVIER PAGANINI 1863 W30 W19 W14 L4 D7 W20  4.5
7 EVAN Y HUANG 1714 W23 W45 L2 W25 D6 W18  4.5
8 JASON WANG 2124 W37 H--- H--- W24 D1 W11  4.5
9 OM BORKAR 1825 W29 W34 L4 W28 W14 L2  4.0
10 SUJAN RACHURI 1790 W36 W28 L1 W31 L2 W25  4.0
11 JAMES ZHOU 1570 W44 L1 W40 W23 W17 L8  4.0
12 RALPH TAN 1905 W40 W20 L5 D19 D13 W24  4.0
13 DAKSHIN PISINI 1506 W46 L2 W30 D17 D12 W23  4.0
14 SEAN TAN 1687 W47 W25 L6 W26 L9 W31  4.0
15 DAE SAN KIM 1675 W52 L4 W18 W45 L5 W26  4.0
16 KARTHIK KALLAM 1386 W43 L5 L23 W44 W30 W27  4.0
17 ARYAN BALYAN 1857 W27 W22 L3 D13 L11 W34  3.5
18 DESTYNN KEUCHEL 1768 W32 D24 L15 W36 W19 L7  3.5
19 CHAITANYA ANNAMREDDI 1479 W53 L6 W27 D12 L18 W37  3.5
20 JUSTIN WU 1544 W54 L12 W35 H--- W22 L6  3.5
21 VINCENT CHEN 1625 W48 L3 L24 W50 D37 W41  3.5
22 JOSHUA BARTLER 1449 W51 L17 W29 H--- L20 W40  3.5
23 STEPHEN MORRIS 994 L7 W39 W16 L11 W45 L13  3.0
24 UDBHAV RAGHUKANTH 1370 W38 D18 W21 L8 D34 L12  3.0
25 ABINAV DINESH 1317 W39 L14 W44 L7 W36 L10  3.0
26 CHARLES MLCEK 1240 L3 W49 W55 L14 W46 L15  3.0
27 SRIJAN KALVA 1092 L17 W51 L19 W39 W28 L16  3.0
28 ETHAN FERKINS 1381 W56 L10 W32 L9 L27 W47  3.0
29 JEREMY LOHR 1055 L9 W42 L22 W49 L31 W46  3.0
30 NANDHA SRIVENKATESWARAN 1132 L6 W53 L13 W48 L16 W52  3.0
31 RITHVIK KILAPARTHI 1361 L49 W47 W52 L10 W29 L14  3.0
32 NATE SMITH 1033 L18 W38 L28 L34 W44 W45  3.0
33 ANDREW RUSSELL 1216 L4 L52 W43 L46 W38 W35  3.0
34 AJAY SUBRAMANIAN 1401 W42 L9 L36 W32 D24 L17  2.5
35 VIJAY SUBRAMANIAN 1136 L2 W46 L20 D38 W42 L33  2.5
36 ADITYA ANAND 1044 L10 W56 W34 L18 L25 D39  2.5
37 MIHIR VADOR 1233 L8 L48 W53 W52 D21 L19  2.5
38 EMMANUEL MYERS 831 L24 L32 W54 D35 L33 W51  2.5
39 SAM BESWETHERICK 727 L25 L23 B--- L27 W48 D36  2.5
40 TARUN KILLI 1163 L12 W54 L11 H--- W51 L22  2.5
41 ETHAN FORCE 1163 L1 L44 D51 W55 W50 L21  2.5
42 ASHTON MASON 841 L34 L29 W47 H--- L35 W50  2.5
43 ARJUN KRISHNA 838 L16 D50 L33 L51 W55 W56  2.5
44 KAVI WARRIER 901 L11 W41 L25 L16 L32 W54  2.0
45 ADETI MOHANSELVAN 1308 W55 L7 W48 L15 L23 L32  2.0
46 KRISH BHANDARI 886 L13 L35 W56 W33 L26 L29  2.0
47 MAC JOYNER 947 L14 L31 L42 W53 W54 L28  2.0
48 JOHN ANTHUVAN 916 L21 W37 L45 L30 L39 W55  2.0
49 JENNIFER LUI 824 W31 L26 L50 L29 W52 L53  2.0
50 LOHITH SAVARDEKAR 1055 L5 D43 W49 L21 L41 L42  1.5
51 CAYDEN SMITH 877 L22 L27 D41 W43 L40 L38  1.5
52 PATRICIA TAN 926 L15 W33 L31 L37 L49 L30  1.0
53 MICHAEL RITSCHEL 877 L19 L30 L37 L47 L56 W49  1.0
54 WESLEY LAI 894 L20 L40 L38 W56 L47 L44  1.0
55 KENNETH CAO 694 L45 B--- L26 L41 L43 L48  1.0
56 HENRY PODUSKA 836 L28 L36 L46 L54 W53 L43  1.0
                 
MS Championship (K-8 Open Section) Team Results
  School and Team Roster Score              
1 KARRER MIDDLE SCHOOL 10.5              
  Lule Xie 4.5                
  Justin Wu 3.5                
  Mihir Vador 2.5                
2 WILLARD GRIZZELL MIDDLE SCHOOL 8.0              
  Om Borkar 4.0                
  Sujan Rachuri 4.0                
3
 
NATIONAL INVENTORS HALL OF FAME STEM HIGH SCHOOL 8.0
 
             
    Jeremy Lohr 3.0                
  Emmanuel Myers 2.5                
  Sam Beswetherick 2.5                
4 NAGEL MIDDLE SCHOOL 8.0              
  Justin Storn 5.0                
  Nate Smith 3.0                
5 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 7.5              
  James Zhou 4.0                
  Vincent Chen 3.5                
6 MASON MIDDLE SCHOOL 7.5              
  Arvind Prasad 4.5                
  Rithvik Kilaparthi 3.0                
7 MASON INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL 7.0              
  Jason Wang 4.5                
  Tarun Killi 2.5                
8 LOMOND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 5.0              
  Sean Tan 4.0                
  Patricia Tan 1.0                
9 SOLON MIDDLE SCHOOL 5.0              
  Ajay Subramanian 2.5                
  Vijay Subramanian 2.5                
10 ANTHONY WAYNE JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 4.5              
  Charles Mlcek 3.0                
  Cayden Smith 1.5                
 
2016 Ohio High School and Middle School Championships
MS Reserve (K-8 U800 Section) Individual Results
# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot
1 SAKETH KALIKIRI 792 W11 W13 W29 W2 W7 D5  5.5
2 JAGADEESH MANNEM 738 W27 W14 W9 L1 W8 W6  5.0
3 ADITHYA DEEPAK 591 W18 L6 W17 W23 W15 W7  5.0
4 ANEESH VANKARA 438 W31 W25 W13 W5 L6 W20  5.0
5 MITHRA KANCHETI 749 W24 W9 W26 L4 W14 D1  4.5
6 SHRITAN GUNDAY 769 W23 W3 W11 L7 W4 L2  4.0
7 JOSEPH PANNAPARA 640 W16 W29 W22 W6 L1 L3  4.0
8 JAMES BAUR unr. L13 W24 W10 W20 L2 W17  4.0
9 WILLIAM DEWEY 584 W32 L5 L2 W18 W23 W15  4.0
10 KOUTA TABATA 724 W30 L22 L8 W26 W19 W16  4.0
11 NICHOLAS CARABALLO 429 L1 W16 L6 D12 W24 W25  3.5
12 DENNIS KRUGLOV unr. L22 L21 W30 D11 W29 W14  3.5
13 JAYSON HOLMES 613 W8 L1 L4 W21 L16 W26  3.0
14 RILEY KUHL 534 W15 L2 W32 W22 L5 L12  3.0
15 VED VYAS unr. L14 W30 W19 W17 L3 L9  3.0
16 ROHAN AGRAWAL unr. L7 L11 W24 W29 W13 L10  3.0
17 NATHAN RYAN 723 W26 W19 L3 L15 W22 L8  3.0
18 JONATHAN MULLEN unr. L3 L23 W27 L9 W30 W22  3.0
19 GOWRAV MANNEM 520 W28 L17 L15 W32 L10 W23  3.0
20 JUDE LEWIS 748 L29 W31 W21 L8 W25 L4  3.0
21 CASEY PATTERSON 271 L25 W12 L20 L13 X32 W29  3.0
22 WALTER PODUSKA 505 W12 W10 L7 L14 L17 L18  2.0
23 JONNAYA HOLMES 363 L6 W18 W25 L3 L9 L19  2.0
24 CAMERON SHUSTER 337 L5 L8 L16 W28 L11 W30  2.0
25 AIDAN SAX 646 W21 L4 L23 W31 L20 L11  2.0
26 AKASH ANAND 272 L17 W28 L5 L10 W31 L13  2.0
27 MASON SHUSTER 326 L2 L32 L18 L30 W28 W31  2.0
28 TEJASVINN ANGURAJ unr. L19 L26 H--- L24 L27 B---  1.5
29 CHETHANA PRASHANT 335 W20 L7 L1 L16 L12 L21  1.0
30 CAMERON LOMBARDO 305 L10 L15 L12 W27 L18 L24  1.0
31 NICHOLAS WRIGHT 130 L4 L20 B--- L25 L26 L27  1.0
32 WILLIAM STINSON unr. L9 W27 L14 L19 F21  ---  1.0
                 
MS Reserve (K-8 U800 Section) Team Results
  School and Team Roster Score              
1
 
NATIONAL INVENTORS HALL OF FAME STEM HIGH SCHOOL 13.0
 
             
  Kouta Tabata 4.0                
  Jayson Holmes 3.0                
  Riley Kuhl 3.0                
  Nathan Ryan 3.0                
  Jude Lewis 3.0                
  Jonnaya Holmes 2.0                
2 KARRER MIDDLE SCHOOL 11.5              
  Mithra Kancheti 4.5                
  Shritan Gunday 4.0                
  Gowrav Mannem 3.0                
3 ST. PATRICK SCHOOL 7.0              
  Joseph Pannapara 4.0                
  Cameron Lombardo 1.0                
  Nicholas Wright 1.0                
  William Stinson 1.0                
4 WALNUT HILLS HIGH SCHOOL 7.0              
  James Baur 4.0                
  Rohan Agrawal 3.0                
5 HYDE PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 7.0              
  Saketh Kalikiri 5.5                
  Tejasvinn Anguraj 1.5                
6 SHAKER HEIGHTS MIDDLE SCHOOL 5.0              
  Jonathan Mullen 3.0                
  Aidan Sax 2.0                
7 ROCKY RIVER MIDDLE SCHOOL 4.0              
  Cameron Shuster 2.0                
  Mason Shuster 2.0