2012 High School Middle School Results

played in Richfield Ohio

March 31-April 1, 2012

 

USCF Crosstables: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?201204013232-12549930

 

High School Championship Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6
    1 Griggs, Walker            MtVern 2238  5.5 W27   W6  W19   W8   W3   D2
    2 Hughes, John Lodger       ColumA 2156  5.5 W43  W12   W7   W9  W18   D1

    3 Vilenchuk, Michael        Dubsci 2281  5.0 W21  W24   W4  W18   L1   W8
    4 Fu, Reid                  SolonH 1791  5.0 W58  W38   L3  W26  W13  W10
    5 Du, Alan                  Copley 1908  4.5 W50  W13   L9  W23  D20  W22
    6 Cai, Tyler                ReverH 1625  4.5 W52   L1  D11  W37  W23  W19
    7 Eisen, Zane               ShakHS 1741  4.5 W39  W44   L2  W38  D22  W20
    8 He, Jiawei                ShakHS 1807  4.0 W35  W14  W17   L1  W21   L3
    9 Woodward, Denver          CAHS   1643  4.0 W47  W15   W5   L2  L10  W25
   10 Clinton, Jonathan         HrzScH 1952  4.0 W25  W30  D23  D11   W9   L4
   11 Qian, Kyle                SolonH 1736  4.0 W36  D26   D6  D10  W16  D14
   12 Paranjpe, Manish          MiamiV 1577  4.0 W28   L2  L25  W24  W29  W27
   13 Tsai, Ryan                JackHS 1520  4.0 W53   L5  W46  W27   L4  W35
   14 Paranjpe, Ishan           MiamiV 1510  4.0 W57   L8  W32  W25  D19  D11
   15 Shepard, Phillip          MiamiV       4.0 W16   L9  L27  W36  W43  W31
   16 Haubrich, Nick            ShakHS 1445  4.0 L15  W51  W45  W28  L11  W26
   17 Patuwo, David             Copley 1665  4.0 W48  W29   L8  L22  -X-  W28
   18 Blann, Marcus             WhetH  1947  3.5 W54  W42  W20   L3   L2  D21
   19 Clinton,Jason             HrzScH 1755  3.5 W46  W31   L1  W33  D14   L6
   20 Tian, Aaron               HudoH  1730  3.5 W32  W22  L18  W44   D5   L7
   21 Inks, Justin              RockyH 1371  3.5  L3  W40  W29  W30   L8  D18
   22 Ahlborg, Carl             ReverH 1387  3.5 W51  L20  W53  W17   D7   L5
   23 Rajan, Jayanth            BeachH 1667  3.5 W41  W37  D10   L5   L6  W38
   24 Shi, Peter                SolonH 1626  3.5 W40   L3  D26  L12  W54  W39
   25 Bruce, Justin             Copley 1179  3.0 L10  W52  W12  L14  W30   L9
   26 Wolfe, Daniel             RockyH 1417  3.0 W49  D11  D24   L4  W34  L16
   27 Fabian, Mitchell          Hoover 1270  3.0  L1  W47  W15  L13  W37  L12
   28 Scott, Michael            Beaver 1004  3.0 L12  W54  W31  L16  W33  L17
   29 Enukonda, Sid             Beaver       3.0 W33  L17  L21  W46  L12  W43
   30 Walkowski, Alex           CAHS   1549  3.0 W34  L10  W43  L21  L25  W47
   31 Gillett, Abbey            BexlyH 1478  3.0 W55  L19  L28  W47  W32  L15
   32 Ye, Kevin                 SolonH 1064  3.0 L20  W49  L14  W56  L31  W45
   33 Madar, Savva              SolonH 1399  3.0 L29  W41  W59  L19  L28  W48
   34 Izen, Leo                 ShakHS  986  3.0 L30  W50  L38  W48  L26  W44
   35 Monegro, Christopher      Beaver 1122  3.0  L8  L45  W55  W57  W44  L13
   36 Kumar, Rohit              ShakHS 1063  3.0 L11  W55  L44  L15  W57  W46
   37 Wang, Bo                  MiamiV  103  3.0 -B-  L23  W50   L6  L27  -X-
   38 Mortensen, Kaelan         CAHS   1473  2.5 W59   L4  W34   L7  D39  L23
   39 Berry, Allison            CVCA   1065  2.5  L7  W56  L42  W53  D38  L24
   40 Vaughn, James             Hoover 1033  2.5 L24  L21  D54  L52  W55  W53
   41 Arnold, Graham            Hoover 1054  2.5 L23  L33  L56  -B-  D53  W52
   42 Kelley, Deshawn           CAHS   1523  2.5 W45  L18  W39  -H-  -F-  ---
   43 Burrier, Stephen          Hoover 1232  2.0  L2  W48  L30  W45  L15  L29
   44 Subramanian, Sharan       SolonH 1480  2.0 W56   L7  W36  L20  L35  L34
   45 Hardy, Robert             HrzScH  930  2.0 L42  W35  L16  L43  W59  L32
   46 Baznik, Gabriel           SolonH 1110  2.0 L19  W57  L13  L29  W52  L36
   47 Isakov, Roman             SolonH 1026  2.0  L9  L27  W58  L31  W49  L30
   48 Gould, Garrett            CAHS   1048  2.0 L17  L43  W49  L34  W56  L33
   49 Saliba, Justin            Beaver       2.0 L26  L32  L48  W50  L47  W57
   50 Saraiya, Jigar            SolonH 1168  2.0  L5  L34  L37  L49  W58  W56
   51 Thorn, Brian              RockyH 1063  2.0 L22  L16  D52  W58  -H-  -N-
   52 Buck, Josh                Beaver 1020  1.5  L6  L25  D51  W40  L46  L41
   53 Hall, Aaron               HrzScH  881  1.5 L13  W58  L22  L39  D41  L40
   54 Kaminski, Matthew         BeachH 1176  1.5 L18  L28  D40  W59  L24  -F-
   55 Kobetic, Vijay            RockyH  728  1.5 L31  L36  L35  -H-  L40  W59
   56 Clark, Tristan            WoostH  741  1.0 L44  L39  W41  L32  L48  L50
   57 Weigand, Peter            Copley  755  1.0 L14  L46  -B-  L35  L36  L49
   58 Thorpe, Brian             Beaver 1120  1.0  L4  L53  L47  L51  L50  -B-
   59 White, Brian              WoostH  361  1.0 L38  -B-  L33  L54  L45  L55



High School Championship Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 4 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 ShakHS Shaker Heights High School, Sha (5)   15.5   77.0   55.0  284.0   85.5
  2 SolonH Solon High School, Solon, OH (9)      15.5   76.0   51.5  269.5   84.5

  3 MiamiV Miami Valley School, Dayton, OH (4)   15.0   71.0   47.5  253.0   73.5
  4 Copley Copley High School, Copley, OH (4)    12.5   70.5   43.0  251.5   62.5
  5 CAHS   Columbus Alternative High Schoo (5)   12.0   67.5   49.0  245.5   59.5
  6 HrzScH Horizon Science Academy High Sc (4)   11.0   75.5   44.5  260.5   57.5
  7 Beaver Beavercreek High School, Beaver (6)   11.0   64.0   34.0  219.0   43.0
  8 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (4)   10.0   65.0   28.0  220.5   36.5
  9 RockyH Rocky River High School, Rocky  (4)   10.0   64.0   32.5  215.0   41.5
 10 ReverH Revere High School, Richfield,  (2)    8.0   40.0   28.0  149.5   44.5
 11 BeachH Beachwood High School, Beachwoo (2)    5.0   32.5   19.0  117.0   20.5
 12 WoostH Wooster High School, Wooster, O (2)    2.0   24.5    8.0   76.0    4.0




High School Reserve Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6
    1 Strobelt-McCann, Caleb    Copley       6.0  W2  W33  W16  W18   W5   W4
    2 Zhu, Luke                 ShakHS  657  5.0  L1  W24  W22  W31   W9   W5
    3 Maye, James               ShakHS  948  4.5 W17   L5  W37  W23  W18  D10
    4 Peters, Duncan            Benedi  943  4.5 W41  W32  W23  -H-  W10   L1
    5 Graves, Maalik            EastTe  703  4.0 W24   W3  W15   W6   L1   L2
    6 DeVault, Christopher      CVCA    992  4.0 D12  W20  W13   L5  W19   D8
    7 Harrington, Darian        CAHS    525  4.0 W14  L10   D8  W35  W28  D11
    8 Lockinour, DeVante        Benedi  926  4.0 W19  L11   D7  W34  W30   D6
    9 Gao, Brian                ShakHS  811  4.0 W43  L18  W17  W21   L2  W20
   10 Brinovec, Matthew         Benedi  850  4.0 W40   W7  W11  -H-   L4   D3
   11 Patadia, Raj              RockyH  635  4.0 W37   W8  L10  -H-  W16   D7
   12 Ehlert, Travis            CHHS    612  4.0  D6  L13  W39  D14  W33  W29
   13 Ryan, James               Benedi  857  4.0 D20  W12   L6  -H-  W25  W19
   14 Taylor, Kevin             ShakHS  908  4.0  L7  D39  W26  D12  W32  W18
   15 Stefani, Garrett          RockyH  763  4.0 W36  W22   L5  L19  W27  W21
   16 Morgan, Nia               ShakHS  780  3.5 W38  W26   L1  D28  L11  W30
   17 Chan, Ian                 SolonH  570  3.5  L3  W42   L9  D38  W34  W28
   18 Monte, Justin             RockyH       3.0 W28   W9  W31   L1   L3  L14
   19 Holloway, Jonathan        ShakHS  558  3.0  L8  W25  W35  W15   L6  L13
   20 DeLeon, Rafael            CAHS    513  3.0 D13   L6  D29  W22  W31   L9
   21 Hemm, Alex                MiamiV       3.0 W29  L31  W32   L9  W23  L15
   22 Abraham, Christopher      SolonH       3.0 W30  L15   L2  L20  W40  W31
   23 Hall, Carry               HrzScH  728  3.0 W42  W34   L4   L3  L21  W36
   24 Russell, Willie           HrzScH       3.0  L5   L2  L25  W42  W41  W32
   25 Newby, Chase              RockyH       3.0 L32  L19  W24  W40  L13  W33
   26 Page, Matthew             MiamiV  139  3.0 -B-  L16  L14  L29  W35  W38
   27 Petrosky, Nicholas        CAHS    488  3.0 L31  W29  L28  W41  L15  W34
   28 Curtis, Zoe               ShakHS  726  2.5 L18  W43  W27  D16   L7  L17
   29 Iqbal, Ali                RockyH  690  2.5 L21  L27  D20  W26  W38  L12
   30 Salberg, Eric             RockyH  653  2.5 L22  W36  W40  -H-   L8  L16
   31 Rogers, Quiray            ShakHS  791  2.0 W27  W21  L18   L2  L20  L22
   32 Storer, Jacob             CAHS    709  2.0 W25   L4  L21  W36  L14  L24
   33 Jain, Luv                 SolonH  719  2.0 W39   L1  L34  W37  L12  L25
   34 Phelps, Jerome            ShakHS  478  2.0 W35  L23  W33   L8  L17  L27
   35 Christ, Ben               Hoover  804  2.0 L34  W38  L19   L7  L26  W42
   36 Gordon, De'Angello        ShakHS  467  2.0 L15  L30  -B-  L32  W37  L23
   37 Echols, Danielle          HrzScH       2.0 L11  W41   L3  L33  L36  W40
   38 Clinton, Jalen            HrzScH       1.5 L16  L35  W43  D17  L29  L26
   39 Kocur, Matt               RockyH       1.5 L33  D14  L12  W43  ---  ---
   40 Pollard, Jasmine          ShakHS  502  1.0 L10  -B-  L30  L25  L22  L37
   41 Reeves, Shelli            ShakHS  567  1.0  L4  L37  W42  L27  L24  L43
   42 Stankivicz, Samuel        RockyH       1.0 L23  L17  L41  L24  W43  L35
   43 Blados, Stan              CHHS    500  1.0  L9  L28  L38  L39  L42  W41





High School Reserve Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 4 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 ShakHS Shaker Heights High School, Sha (12)  17.5   78.0   55.5  281.0  101.5
  2 Benedi Benedictine High School, Clevel (4)   16.5   70.0   60.0  258.5   87.5
  3 RockyH Rocky River High School, Rocky  (8)   14.0   72.5   51.5  263.0   72.0
  4 CAHS   Columbus Alternative High Schoo (4)   12.0   73.0   41.5  256.0   61.5
  5 HrzScH Horizon Science Academy High Sc (4)    9.5   61.0   29.5  215.5   25.5
  6 SolonH Solon High School, Solon, OH (3)       8.5   52.0   27.5  183.5   31.5
  7 MiamiV Miami Valley School, Dayton, OH (2)    6.0   31.0   20.0  110.0   22.0
  8 CHHS   Cuyahoga Heights High School, V (2)    5.0   31.5   12.5  100.5   24.0


 

Middle School Championship Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6
    1 Xie, Luke                 WyndtD 1760  5.0 W31  W19   W3   D2  W11   D4
    2 Ramaswamy, Abhinav        ColumA 1825  5.0 W49  W18   W6   D1   D4   W9
    3 Liu, Alan                 Orchar 1640  5.0 W43  W37   L1  W16   W8  W12

    4 Feng, Maggie              Deerun 1922  4.5 W21   D5   W7  W17   D2   D1
    5 Kumar, Arjun              SellsM 1614  4.5 W29   D4  D20  W10  W13   D6
    6 Du, Kevin                 CopFai 1671  4.5 W26  W24   L2  W21  W19   D5
    7 Guo, Daniel               SolonM 1674  4.5 W38  D20   L4  W40  -X-  W16
    8 Lui, Kent                 MayfM  1774  4.0 W10   W9  D17  D12   L3  W27
    9 Liu, Lawrence             SolonM 1520  4.0 W25   L8  W31  W32  W14   L2
   10 Cao, Stanley              Deerun 1213  4.0  L8  W29  W18   L5  W25  W19
   11 Jaffe, Joel               SolonM 1764  4.0 W34  W33  D16  D13   L1  W20
   12 Botek, Jonny              Gilmor 1707  4.0 W45  D23  W22   D8  W20   L3
   13 Naguleswaran, Annorjan    Chesh  1704  4.0 W32  D22  W23  D11   L5  W24
   14 Shen, Christopher         TylerR 1738  4.0 W15  L16  W34  W24   L9  W21
   15 Stefanski, Sophie         StBren 1138  4.0 L14  W46  L19  W39  W23  W22
   16 Hu, Emily                 GlcrRd 1385  3.5 W46  W14  D11   L3  W17   L7
   17 Wright, John Michael      Verita 1706  3.5 W47  W28   D8   L4  L16  W33
   18 Keuchel, Connor           HawkMS 1636  3.5 W44   L2  L10  W47  D34  W31
   19 Keuchel, Brennen          HudMon 1440  3.0 W36   L1  W15  W38   L6  L10
   20 Han, Richard              Hilltp 1313  3.0 W40   D7   D5  W26  L12  L11
   21 Eismann, Jacob            StJoeM 1255  3.0  L4  W30  W35   L6  W41  L14
   22 Morris, David             Perryb 1378  3.0 W41  D13  L12  D23  W32  L15
   23 Brasic, Benjamin          GibsnB 1424  3.0 W35  D12  L13  D22  L15  W41
   24 Glocar, Anton             Hyre   1287  3.0 W50   L6  W30  L14  W38  L13
   25 Muthigi, Pranav           CopFai  941  3.0  L9  W49  L37  W28  L10  W39
   26 Carroll, David            Wellin  975  3.0  L6  W39  W28  L20  L27  W42
   27 Hoffman, Robert           AvonLa 1340  3.0 L30  W43  L38  W35  W26   L8
   28 Baker, Vincent            EastEL 1363  3.0 W42  L17  L26  L25  W40  W34
   29 Madhu, Praneethkuma       Karrer  944  3.0  L5  L10  W42  L33  W46  W40
   30 Snyder, William McNeill   WoostM  614  3.0 W27  L21  L24  L31  W48  W38
   31 Berry,Christopher         CVCA   1170  2.5  L1  W36   L9  W30  D33  L18
   32 Zhang, Daniel             IncarW 1049  2.5 L13  W41  W33   L9  L22  D35
   33 Ai, Alan                  JackMS 1432  2.5 W48  L11  L32  W29  D31  L17
   34 Kumar, Arvind             ThomaE 1184  2.5 L11  W48  L14  W46  D18  L28
   35 Carroll, Mark             Wellin  907  2.5 L23  W45  L21  L27  W47  D32
   36 Senthilkumar, Vish        Edward  930  2.5 L19  L31  L39  -H-  W50  W47
   37 Abdus-Shakoor, Diamond    EastGa 1263  2.5 W39   L3  W25  -H-  -F-  ---
   38 Woods, Brison             StJhnJ  996  2.0  L7  W42  W27  L19  L24  L30
   39 Nguyen, Alex              WoostM  425  2.0 L37  L26  W36  L15  W45  L25
   40 Ding, Richard             Hastng  575  2.0 L20  W47  W44   L7  L28  L29
   41 Sunkad, Ayush             ThomaE  844  2.0 L22  L32  W45  W49  L21  L23
   42 Golias, Ian               SolonM  779  2.0 L28  L38  L29  W43  W44  L26
   43 Keuchel, Destynn          HudMon  946  2.0  L3  L27  L46  L42  -B-  W48
   44 Fox, Michael              AIRoot  958  2.0 L18  D50  L40  D45  L42  W46
   45 Mayhew, Dominic           Menlo  1071  1.5 L12  L35  L41  D44  L39  W50
   46 Luo. Daniel               ShakMS  874  1.0 L16  L15  W43  L34  L29  L44
   47 Li, Congwu                SolonM 1056  1.0 L17  L40  W48  L18  L35  L36
   48 Schaffer, Joshua          Hyre    916  1.0 L33  L34  L47  W50  L30  L43
   49 Zutal, Nelson             Worley 1233  1.0  L2  L25  W50  L41  ---  ---
   50 Simone, Joey              SolonM  421  0.5 L24  D44  L49  L48  L36  L45



 

Middle School Championship Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 4 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 SolonM Solon Middle School, Solon, OH (6)    14.5   71.0   49.0  262.5   72.5
  2 Deerun Deer Run Elementary, Dublin, OH (2)    8.5   46.0   29.0  163.5   60.5
  3 CopFai Copley-Fairlawn Middle School,  (2)    7.5   40.0   25.5  137.5   42.5
  4 Wellin Wellington School, Columbus, OH (2)    5.5   31.5   17.5  108.0   21.5
  5 HudMon Hudson Montessori, Hudson, OH (2)      5.0   34.0   15.0  110.5   19.0
  6 WoostM Wooster Middle School, Wooster, (2)    5.0   32.0   15.0  101.5   20.0
  7 ThomaE Thomas Elementary, Dublin, OH (2)      4.5   31.5   16.0  106.5   14.5
  8 Hyre   Hyre Community Learning Center, (2)    4.0   29.0   15.0  102.5   12.0



Middle School Reserve Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6
    1 Liang, Lang               Perryb       6.0  W5  W14   W2   W6   W8   W3
    2 Zhu, Jimmy                ShakMS  556  5.0 W20  W11   L1   W7   W5   W8
    3 Zhang, Tony               Orchar  465  4.5  W9   D8  W18  W10  W15   L1
    4 Kim, HyungWoo             BeachM  502  4.5 D17   L9  W22  W18   W6  W13
    5 Kowcz, Markian            ChagrF  546  4.0  L1  W21   W9  W14   L2  W11
    6 Xie, Aaron                WyndtD  366  4.0 W10  W18  W13   L1   L4  W15
    7 Stefanski, Kassy          StBren  108  4.0 -B-  W17   L8   L2  W10  W12
    8 Frye, Andrew              Woodbu  794  3.5 W16   D3   W7  W13   L1   L2
    9 Lugo-Ortiz, Joshua        ShakMS  734  3.0  L3   W4   L5  W21  L12  W17
   10 Soltanian, Tommy          Morela  649  3.0  L6  W16  W12   L3   L7  W19
   11 Mallick, Faris            BeachM       3.0 W12   L2  L15  W19  W14   L5
   12 Pisini, Dakshin           ThomaE  535  3.0 L11  W23  L10  W16   W9   L7
   13 Farrall, Jack             ShakMS  673  3.0 W23  W19   L6   L8  W20   L4
   14 Nguyen, Hoang Viet        Hilltp  559  3.0 W21   L1  W19   L5  L11  W20
   15 Betapudi, Vishie          ShakMS  566  3.0 L19  W22  W11  W20   L3   L6
   16 Venus, Matthew            JackMS  502  3.0  L8  L10  W23  L12  W21  W22
   17 Morris, Stephen           Woodld  780  2.5  D4   L7  L20  W22  W18   L9
   18 Stanley, Anna             Gatewa  778  2.0 W22   L6   L3   L4  L17  W21
   19 DeLuca, Alex              STEM    318  2.0 W15  L13  L14  L11  -X-  L10
   20 Anderson, William         STEM    140  2.0  L2  -B-  W17  L15  L13  L14
   21 Fugate, Shane             STEM    296  1.0 L14   L5  -B-   L9  L16  L18
   22 Veselinov, Stevan         STEM    497  1.0 L18  L15   L4  L17  -B-  L16
   23 Hu, Andrew M              EllswH  401  1.0 L13  L12  L16  -B-  -F-  ---

 


Middle School Reserve Team

 

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 4 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 ShakMS Shaker Heights Middle School, S (4)   14.0   72.0   51.0  268.0   65.0
  2 BeachM Beachwood Middle School, Beachw (2)    7.5   34.5   24.0  124.0   36.5
  3 STEM   National Inventors Hall of Fame (4)    6.0   61.5   19.0  212.0   11.0