2012 Ohio Grade Level Championships

Played in Akron, OH

November 17, 2011

 

USCF CROSSTABLES: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?201211170012-12549930 

 

Kindergarten Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Sampath, Tej              HomeS   5.0  789  W9   W6   W3   W2   W4
    2 Fang, Ethan               LiberB  4.0       W4   W3   W8   L1   W5
    3 DiTirro, Nicholas         UniveE  3.0  505  W7   L2   L1   W9   W8
    4 Zhao, Jason               MadeiE  3.0       L2  W11  W10   W6   L1
    5 Kuli, Allison             Dayton  3.0  105  L6  -B-   W7   W8   L2
    6 Amonett, Zachary          OttawH  3.0       W5   L1  W11   L4  W10
    7 Lin, Shayne               OttawH  3.0       L3   W9   L5  W10  -B-
    8 Khare, Chinmay            OttawH  2.0      W11  W10   L2   L5   L3
    9 Kim, Dae San              Menlo   2.0       L1   L7  -B-   L3  W11
   10 Paz, Henry                Clear   1.0  101 -B-   L8   L4   L7   L6
   11 Stefanski, Abigail        StBren  1.0       L8   L4   L6  -B-   L9
 

Kindergarten Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 OttawH Ottawa Hills Elementary, Ottawa (3)    8.0   29.5   24.0   94.0   13.0


1st Grade Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Mishkin, Viktor           Chapma  4.0  489  W5   L2   W7   W4   W6
    2 Cheng, Emma               ThomaE  4.0       W9   W1   W8   L3   W7
    3 Van Scoy, Gavin           MES     4.0  895 W10   W6   L4   W2   W5
    4 Duff, Elijah              LakeCC  3.0  803  L7  -B-   W3   L1   W8
    5 Wang, Jason               MasonE  3.0       L1   W9  W10   W8   L3
    6 Anthuvan, John            StMike  3.0  477 -B-   L3  W11   W9   L1
    7 Harper, Alicia            Roxbur  2.0       W4   L8   L1  W11   L2
    8 Liu, Robert               MaumeV  2.0  900 W11   W7   L2   L5   L4
    9 Manikantah, Puran         Roxbur  2.0       L2   L5  -B-   L6  W10
   10 Richardson, Katie         Wellin  1.5       L3  D11   L5  -B-   L9
   11 Lucak, Emily              Chapel  1.5       L8  D10   L6   L7  -B-


1st Grade Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Roxbur Roxbury Elementary, Solon, OH (2)      4.0   24.0   10.0   76.0    9.0
 

2nd Grade Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Sampath, Aja              HomeS   5.0  850 W17   W9   W5   W2   W6
    2 Massick, Laine            ColumA  4.0  912 W18   W7   W6   L1   W5
    3 Kim, Young                Menlo   4.0      W12   L5   W9  W13   W7
    4 Soltanian, Tommy          UniveE  3.5  690 -H-  W10   W8   L6  W12
    5 Brackenridge, Kyle        MasonE  3.0  648 W14   W3   L1  W10   L2
    6 Camp, Jacob               HomeD   3.0  704 W19  W11   L2   W4   L1
    7 Chen, Michelle            MasonE  3.0  536 W13   L2  W11  W12   L3
    8 Grimm, Jeremy             Deerun  3.0  779 L11  W19   L4  W16  W13
    9 Liu, George               Bailey  2.5  386 W16   L1   L3  W11  D10
   10 Keselman, Michael         Bryden  2.5  406 W15   L4  W17   L5   D9
   11 Chen, Alexander           Seton   2.0       W8   L6   L7   L9  W15
   12 Andreini, Jacob           Onaway  2.0  426  L3  W16  W15   L7   L4
   13 Albers, Eric              Wellin  2.0       L7  W14  W18   L3   L8
   14 Lin, Gene                 OttawH  2.0       L5  L13  L16  W18  W17
   15 Pierpont, Nolan           Clear   2.0  137 L10  -B-  L12  W17  L11
   16 Feldman, Ethan            Parks   1.5       L9  L12  W14   L8  D18
   17 Deetscreek, Killian       Chapel  1.0       L1  W18  L10  L15  L14
   18 Costello, Atticus Stultz  Clear   0.5  140  L2  L17  L13  L14  D16
   19 Fleet, Tabby              Summit  0.0       L6   L8  ---  ---  ---
 

2nd Grade Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 MasonE Mason Early Childhood Center, M (2)    6.0   31.5   21.0   94.5   29.0

  2 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (2)    2.5   18.0    5.5   56.0    3.5
  3 Seton  Seton Catholic School, Hudson,  (2)    2.0   13.0    6.0   40.5    9.0


3rd Grade Crosstable


 No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Huang, Evan               Wickli  5.0      W10  W17   W2   W7   W3
    2 Wu, Justin                WyndtD  4.0 1201 W27   W6   L1  W13  W12
    3 Mizner, Matthew           OrchaH  4.0  702 W30   W5  W17   W4   L1
    4 Yan, Austin               EliPin  4.0 1480 W24  W11   W8   L3   W7
    5 Van Scoy, Ellison         MES     3.5 1118 W18   L3  W14   D9  W11
    6 Lin,Michael               Chapma  3.5  739 W19   L2  W22   D8  W17
    7 Yang, Cody                RoyV    3.0 1147 W23  W13   W9   L1   L4
    8 Mayhew, Dominic           Menlo   3.0  858 W21  W16   L4   D6   D9
    9 Joshi, Soham              Bailey  3.0      W29  W12   L7   D5   D8
   10 Stefanski, Kassy          StBren  3.0  799  L1  W15  L16  W25  W19
   11 Hu, Andrew M              McDowe  3.0  721 W20   L4  W28  W16   L5
   12 Pisini, Dakshin           ThomaE  3.0  843 W22   L9  W25  W18   L2
   13 Kraus, Steven             HudMon  3.0  714 W26   L7  W20   L2  W21
   14 Bachman, Aaron            HudMon  3.0  506 L16  W19   L5  W20  W18
   15 Luo, Anthony              Fernwa  3.0  634 W25  L10  L18  W23  W22
   16 Green, Aidan              LakeCC  2.0      W14   L8  W10  L11  L23
   17 Keuchel, Destynn          HudMon  2.0 1139 W28   L1   L3  W21   L6
   18 Vador, Mihir              GlcrRd  2.0       L5  W27  W15  L12  L14
   19 Gross, Anthony            OrchaH  2.0       L6  L14  W24  W26  L10
   20 Ware, Tanner              OrchaH  2.0      L11  W26  L13  L14  W28
   21 Ekmark, Elissa            OrchaH  2.0  105  L8  W24  W29  L17  L13
   22 Eynon, Andrew             OrchaH  2.0      L12  W30   L6  W28  L15
   23 Shimek, Michael           OrchaH  2.0       L7  L28  W30  L15  W16
   24 Shafer, Steven            Davey   2.0  227  L4  L21  L19  W30  W29
   25 Henne, Cade               OrchaH  1.5      L15  W29  L12  L10  D26
   26 Kincaid, Donovan          Sauder  1.5      L13  L20  W27  L19  D25
   27 Paz, William              OrchaH  1.5  199  L2  L18  L26  D29  W30
   28 Sambandan, Arya           Parks   1.0      L17  W23  L11  L22  L20
   29 Miller, Stephen           RiveVa  0.5  266  L9  L25  L21  D27  L24
   30 Staub, Sullivan           Roxbur  0.0       L3  L22  L23  L24  L27
 


3rd Grade Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 HudMon Hudson Montessori, Hudson, OH (3)      8.0   39.5   23.0  124.5   29.0
  2 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (9)    8.0   39.0   24.0  109.0   31.0
 

4th Grade Crosstable

  No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Baker, Vincent            EastEL  4.0 1434  W8   W6   L5   W2   W4
    2 Nguyen, Hoang Viet        Hilltp  4.0  928 W17  W13   W3   L1   W5
    3 Srivastava, Nikhil        GlcrRd  4.0 1221 W19   W7   L2  W14   W6
    4 Qian, Joshua              EmersM  4.0 1164 W16  W15   W9   W5   L1
    5 Chung, Ethan              Deerun  3.0 1072 W18  W11   W1   L4   L2
    6 Liu, Jeffrey              Bailey  3.0  875 W20   L1  W11   W9   L3
    7 Parker, Grayson           BathEl  3.0  912 W12   L3  W16   L8  W17
    8 Huang, Lucas              GlcrRd  3.0  775  L1  W21  W13   W7  L10
    9 Smirnov, Oliver           OttawH  3.0  361 -B-  W10   L4   L6  W15
   10 Zhou, James               Arthrd  3.0 1063 L11   L9  W20  W12   W8
   11 Chen, Vincent             Roxbur  3.0  552 W10   L5   L6  W19  W13
   12 Khare, Ishan              OttawH  3.0  484  L7  W19  W15  L10  W14
   13 Prasad, Arvind Sai        MasonI  2.0      W14   L2   L8  W16  L11
   14 Chung, Jay                RidgeE  2.0  840 L13  W18  W17   L3  L12
   15 Viton, Garrett            SidneF  2.0  781 W21   L4  L12  W18   L9
   16 Chabria, Khushi           Villag  2.0  685  L4  W20   L7  L13  W21
   17 Raines, Ruben             EastCE  2.0  527  L2  -B-  L14  W20   L7
   18 Musher-Eizenman, Jonah    OttawH  2.0  596  L5  L14  -B-  L15  W19
   19 Chabria, Isha             Villag  1.0  740  L3  L12  W21  L11  L18
   20 Jafri, Leena              Amhers  1.0       L6  L16  L10  L17  -B-
   21 Fleet, Paul               Summit  1.0      L15   L8  L19  -B-  L16

 
4th Grade Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 OttawH Ottawa Hills Elementary, Ottawa (3)    8.0   31.0   20.0   98.0   22.0
  2 GlcrRd Glacier Ridge Elementary, Dubli (2)    7.0   25.5   21.0   77.0   29.0
  3 Villag Village Academy, Powell, OH (2)        3.0   22.0    8.0   63.0    3.0


5th Grade Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Xie, Luke                 WyndtD  5.0 1893 W17   W9   W4   W2   W5
    2 Cao, Stanley              Deerun  4.0 1679 W23  W10  W11   L1   W6
    3 Kleban, Joseph            WyndtD  4.0 1567 W22   W8   W7   L5   W9
    4 Sastry, Vijay             HawkeL  4.0 1345 W24  W16   L1  W19  W10
    5 Kumar, Arvind             ThomaE  3.5 1246 W27  W12   D6   W3   L1
    6 Yuan, Matthew             WyndtD  3.5 1479 W20  W19   D5  W11   L2
    7 Tang, Lily                EliPin  3.5 1173 W25  W13   L3  W17   D8
    8 Sampath, Ved              HomeS   3.5  994 W29   L3  W20  W18   D7
    9 Rachuri, Sujan            Deerun  3.0 1109 W18   L1  W23  W13   L3
   10 Carroll, Mark             ColumA  3.0 1031 W30   L2  W22  W12   L4
   11 Han, Richard              Hilltp  3.0 1389 W26  W14   L2   L6  W17
   12 Bandaru, Kamalnayan       Deerun  3.0      W15   L5  W16  L10  W21
   13 Ashbaugh, Miles           WoodRd  3.0      W21   L7  W14   L9  W19
   14 Borde, Kunal              Deerun  3.0  739 W32  L11  L13  W26  W18
   15 Sunkad, Ayush             ThomaE  3.0 1098 L12  W27  L17  W20  W23
   16 Miller, Jonathan          RiveVa  2.5  711 W31   L4  L12  D27  W22
   17 Ghosh, Shourjya           Deerun  2.0  607  L1  W29  W15   L7  L11
   18 Ashbaugh, Martin          WoodRd  2.0       L9  W24  W21   L8  L14
   19 Duff, Graham              LakeCC  2.0  953 W28   L6  W26   L4  L13
   20 Anand, Alvin              ColumA  2.0  523  L6  W28   L8  L15  W27
   21 Morris, Stephen           Woodld  2.0  724 L13  W25  L18  W24  L12
   22 Wang, Colin               Nalban  2.0  580  L3  W30  L10  W25  L16
   23 Miller, David             RiveVa  2.0  643  L2  W31   L9  W29  L15
   24 Wu, Jesse                 Hilltp  2.0  377  L4  L18  W30  L21  W29
   25 Mulqueen, Mitchell        LakeCC  2.0  229  L7  L21  W28  L22  W30
   26 Mizner, Kilee             OrchaH  2.0  465 L11  W32  L19  L14  W28
   27 Chow, Alan                Wellin  1.5  324  L5  L15  W31  D16  L20
   28 Lohr, Jeremy              STEM    1.0      L19  L20  L25  W31  L26
   29 Douglass, Lucas           OrchaH  1.0       L8  L17  W32  L23  L24
   30 Costello, Arthur Stultz   OrchaH  1.0      L10  L22  L24  W32  L25
   31 Snyder, Margare t         WoostM  1.0      L16  L23  L27  L28  W32
   32 Murphy, Andrew            STEM    0.0      L14  L26  L29  L30  L31
 

5th Grade Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 WyndtD Wyandot Elementary , Dublin, OH (3)   12.5   46.5   40.5  153.5   74.5
  2 Deerun Deer Run Elementary, Dublin, OH (5)   10.0   46.5   32.0  146.0   52.0
  3 ThomaE Thomas Elementary, Dublin, OH (2)      6.5   27.5   19.5   84.5   31.5
  4 WoodRd Woodridge Intermediate, Peninsu (2)    5.0   27.0   16.0   82.0   22.0
  5 ColumA Columbus Academy, Gihanna, OH (2)      5.0   26.5   15.0   78.0   17.0
  6 Hilltp Hilltop Elementary, Cleveland,  (2)    5.0   24.5   14.0   75.5   18.0
  7 RiveVa RiveValley Elementary, Marion,  (2)    4.5   23.5   13.0   66.0   11.5
  8 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (3)    4.0   27.5   10.0   79.5    2.0
  9 LakeCC Lake Center Christian, Hartvill (2)    4.0   23.0   12.0   68.0   10.0
 10 Nalban New Albany Elementary, New Alba (2)    2.0   12.5    6.0   36.0    6.0
 11 STEM   National Inventors Hall of Fame (3)    1.0   17.0    2.0   42.0    2.0
 

6th Grade Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Kulkarni, Anagh           MasonI  5.0 1785  W7   W4   W8   W2   W3
    2 Liu, Alan                 Orchar  4.0 1703  W9   W5  W10   L1   W7
    3 Keuchel, Brennen          HawkMS  4.0 1694 W11  W13  W17   W8   L1
    4 Huang, Stella             Tharp   4.0 1084 W26   L1  W14   W9  W12
    5 Koebel, Jeremy            Tharp   3.5 1092 W21   L2   W6  D15  W11
    6 Lin, Lisa                 DavisM  3.5 1078 D14  W23   L5  W16  W15
    7 Fugate, Shane             STEM    3.0  700  L1  W22  W18  W10   L2
    8 Eismann, Jacob            StJoeM  3.0 1361 W24  W19   L1   L3  W14
    9 Cunningham, Tess          NCanto  3.0  663  L2  W26  W13   L4  W17
   10 Stefanski, Sophie         StBren  3.0 1232 W20  W15   L2   L7  W18
   11 Mikhail, Zachary          BelMid  3.0  636  L3  W28  W19  W23   L5
   12 Barto, Alexander          Orchar  3.0  818 L18  W21  W20  W17   L4
   13 Baker, Victoria           MtVerM  3.0  942 W28   L3   L9  W25  W20
   14 Golias, Malcolm           Orchar  2.5  290  D6  W16   L4  W19   L8
   15 Barto, Zachary            Orchar  2.5  737 W25  L10  W24   D5   L6
   16 Hursh, Alexa              NCanto  2.5  797 D23  L14  W21   L6  W27
   17 Chung, Ray                Tharp   2.0 1195 W22  W18   L3  L12   L9
   18 Thomas, Justin            BlessS  2.0      W12  L17   L7  W24  L10
   19 Schick, Nadiea            NCanto  2.0  749 W27   L8  L11  L14  W23
   20 Ekmark, Everett           NCanto  2.0  566 L10  W25  L12  W27  L13
   21 Hohman, Ethan             Perryb  2.0  534  L5  L12  L16  W28  W24
   22 Niziolek, Thad            NCanto  2.0  540 L17   L7  L23  W26  W25
   23 Poduska, Roger            Orchar  1.5      D16   L6  W22  L11  L19
   24 Evans, Liam               NCanto  1.0  597  L8  W27  L15  L18  L21
   25 Cheng, David              WoostM  1.0      L15  L20  W26  L13  L22
   26 Anderson, William         STEM    1.0  437  L4   L9  L25  L22  W28
   27 Chmura, Max               STEM    1.0      L19  L24  W28  L20  L16
   28 Cook, Katie               CHCS    0.0  150 L13  L11  L27  L21  L2

6th Grade Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Orchar Orchard Middle School , Solon,  (5)    9.5   44.5   30.5  131.0   49.5
  2 Tharp  Hillard Tharp 6th Grade School, (3)    9.5   43.5   30.0  126.0   46.5
  3 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (6)    7.5   35.5   20.5  107.5   24.5
  4 STEM   National Inventors Hall of Fame (3)    5.0   33.5   13.0   95.5   14.0


7th Grade Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Ramaswamy, Abhinav        ColumA  5.0 1937 W13   W4   W6   W2   W5
    2 Srivastava, Vikram        Karrer  4.0 1740 -B-   W7   W5   L1   W4
    3 Mangipudi, Kaushal        MasonM  4.0 1233 W18  W16   L4   W8   W7
    4 Duff, Andrew              LakeCC  3.0 1183 W14   L1   W3  W11   L2
    5 Brasic, Benjamin          GibsnB  3.0 1373 W12   W8   L2  W10   L1
    6 Chappidi, Chandrahas      Karrer  3.0 1358  W9  W11   L1   L7  W13
    7 Zutal, Nelson             Lehman  3.0 1142 W10   L2  W12   W6   L3
    8 Zhang, Tony               SolonM  3.0 1071 W17   L5   W9   L3  W12
    9 Cook, Andrew              CVCA    3.0  629  L6  W15   L8  W16  W17
   10 Veselinov, Stevan         STEM    2.5  521  L7  -B-  W13   L5  D11
   11 Ding, Richard             Hastng  2.5  994 W15   L6  W16   L4  D10
   12 Campanaro, Sammy          NCanto  2.0  796  L5  W17   L7  W14   L8
   13 Thomas, Will              Ridgvi  2.0  957  L1  W14  L10  W17   L6
   14 Kincaid, Jeremiah         JackMS  2.0  531  L4  L13  W15  L12  -B-
   15 Detrow, James             HomeD   2.0      L11   L9  L14  -B-  W16
   16 Burhoe, Gabe              CopFai  1.0  102 -B-   L3  L11   L9  L15
   17 DeLuca, Alex              STEM    1.0  417  L8  L12  -B-  L13   L9
   18 Schmidt, Jamie            Lyceum  0.0  591  L3  ---  ---  ---  ---
 

 
7th Grade Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Karrer Dr. Henry Kerrer Middle School, (2)    7.0   29.5   22.0   92.5   33.0
  2 STEM   National Inventors Hall of Fame (2)    3.5   20.5    8.5   63.5    6.5
 

8th Grade Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Botek, Jonny              Gilmor  4.5 1794  W7   W9   W5   W4   D3
    2 Glocar, Anton             Hyre    4.0 1450 W16   L3  W11  W12   W9
    3 Du, Kevin                 CopFai  3.5 1691 W12   W2   L4   W6   D1
    4 Keuchel, Connor           HawkMS  3.5 1786 W11   W6   W3   L1   D5
    5 Wright, John Michael      TreeL   3.5 1674 W17  W10   L1   W8   D4
    6 Yeluguri, Monish          OlentS  3.0 1463 W14   L4   W8   L3  W11
    7 Wade, Benjamin            HomeW   3.0 1057  L1   L8  W13  W16  W12
    8 Berry,Christopher         CVCA    3.0 1092 W18   W7   L6   L5  W13
    9 Muthigi, Pranav           CopFai  2.5 1131 W13   L1  W17  D10   L2
   10 Golias, Ian               SolonM  2.5 1147 W15   L5  L12   D9  W17
   11 Madhu, Praneethkumar      Karrer  2.0 1021  L4  W15   L2  W14   L6
   12 Snyder, William McNeill   WoostH  2.0 1010  L3  W16  W10   L2   L7
   13 Simone, Joey              SolonM  2.0  515  L9  W14   L7  W17   L8
   14 Foskett, Grant            WoostH  2.0  741  L6  L13  W15  L11  W18
   15 Venus, Matthew            JackMS  2.0  535 L10  L11  L14  W18  W16
   16 Kowcz, Markian            ChagrF  1.0  681  L2  L12  W18   L7  L15
   17 Courtemanche, Charles     WoostH  1.0  794  L5  W18   L9  L13  L10
   18 Rizer, Colin              SolonM  0.0       L8  L17  L16  L15  L14


8th Grade Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 CopFai Copley-Fairlawn Middle School,  (2)    6.0   31.0   20.5   96.5   31.0
  2 WoostH Wooster High School, Wooster, O (3)    5.0   33.5   15.0   96.0   11.0
  3 SolonM Solon Middle School, Solon, OH (3)     4.5   31.5   13.0   91.5   14.5
 

9th Grade Crosstable


 No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Jaffe, Joel               SolonH  4.5 1862 W13  W19   W2   D6   W7
    2 Otting, Luke              HomeO   4.0 1455 W25  W10   L1  W16   W8
    3 Liu, Lawrence             SolonH  4.0 1688 W20  W12   L6  W14  W11
    4 Guo, Daniel               SolonH  4.0 1792 W24  W18   L7  W12   W6
    5 Xiang, John               SolonH  4.0 1512 W27  W15   L8  W10   W9
    6 Lui, Kent                 MayfM   3.5 1843 W21  W11   W3   D1   L4
    7 Rajendran, Rohit          OlentO  3.5 1377 W29   W9   W4   D8   L1
    8 Andreini, Daniel          UniveE  3.0 1760 W23  D14   W5   D7   L2
    9 Blackman, Rodney          StFran  3.0      W16   L7  W21  W15   L5
   10 Woods, Brison             StJhnJ  3.0 1053 W17   L2  W28   L5  W20
   11 Morris, David             Perryb  3.0 1370 W22   L6  W20  W13   L3
   12 Rogers, Isaac             StJhnJ  3.0 1184 W32   L3  W27   L4  W23
   13 Rogers, Spencer           StJhnJ  3.0 1042  L1  W30  W26  L11  W19
   14 Yeluguri, TaraGanesh      OlentS  3.0 1333 W33   D8  W19   L3  D18
   15 Magaram, Rachelle         BeachH  3.0 1230 W31   L5  W25   L9  W21
   16 Weaver, Anderson          CAHS    3.0 1057  L9  W22  W29   L2  W24
   17 Lumbra, Lucas             CAHS    3.0      L10  L20  W33  W25  W22
   18 Hoffman, Robert           AvonLH  2.5 1299 W30   L4  L23  W29  D14
   19 Zhang, Daniel             Gilmor  2.0 1340 W26   L1  L14  W23  L13
   20 Luo. Daniel               ShakHS  2.0  899  L3  W17  L11  W31  L10
   21 Stepanski, Alan           SolonH  2.0  970  L6  W28   L9  W26  L15
   22 Przysiecki, Connor        StJhnJ  2.0  696 L11  L16  W32  W27  L17
   23 Styrt, Antony             SolonH  2.0  951  L8  W33  W18  L19  L12
   24 Zhu, Jimmy                ShakHS  2.0  910  L4  L26  W30  W28  L16
   25 Grammenidis, Evan         Hoover  2.0  793  L2  W32  L15  L17  W31
   26 Kanous, Joe               StFran  2.0      L19  W24  L13  L21  W29
   27 Eismann, Gabrielle        ColumG  2.0  873  L5  W31  L12  L22  W32
   28 Blevins, Connor           CAHS    2.0  554 -B-  L21  L10  L24  W30
   29 Lugo-Ortiz, Joshua        ShakHS  1.0  769  L7  -B-  L16  L18  L26
   30 Roszczypka, Jonah         StFran  1.0      L18  L13  L24  W33  L28
   31 McDaniel, Austin          StFran  1.0      L15  L27  -B-  L20  L25
   32 Zitzman, Jordan           StFran  1.0      L12  L25  L22  -B-  L27
   33 Ledrick, Forest           StFran  1.0      L14  L23  L17  L30  -B-



9th Grade Team Results


 Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 SolonH Solon High School, Solon, OH (6)      12.5   45.0   38.0  149.0   72.5
  2 StJhnJ St. John's Jesuit HS, Toledo, O (4)    9.0   39.5   26.0  116.0   32.0
  3 CAHS   Columbus Alternative High Schoo (3)    8.0   29.0   19.0   82.0   20.0
  4 StFran St. Francis deSales High School (6)    6.0   34.5   17.0  102.5   22.0
  5 ShakHS Shaker Heights High School, Sha (3)    5.0   36.0   14.0  104.5   12.0
 


10th Grade Crosstable

  No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Cai, Tyler                ReverH  5.0 1840 W11  W16   W5   W2   W4
    2 Patuwo, David             Copley  4.0 1696 W17   W7   W3   L1   W8
    3 Steigerwald, Jonathan     Hoover  4.0 1465  W9  W14   L2   W6   W7
    4 Goldenberg, Tim           GranvH  3.5 1629 W13   W8  W12   D5   L1
    5 Tsai, Ryan                JackHS  3.5 1603 W22   W6   L1   D4  W14
    6 Pina, Christian           StFran  3.0  911 W18   L5   W9   L3  W12
    7 Link, Adam                StFran  3.0  943 W24   L2  W13  W11   L3
    8 Stermer, Connor           WoostH  3.0  926 W19   L4  W15  W17   L2
    9 Richardson, Griffin       StFran  3.0  575  L3  W23   L6  W16  W21
   10 Harrington, Darian        CAHS    3.0  968 L20  L15  W18  W19  W17
   11 Petrosky, Nick            CAHS    2.5  715  L1  W19  W20   L7  D13
   12 Van Voris, Nick           BowliH  2.5 1252 W15  W20   L4  D14   L6
   13 Shelton, David            StFran  2.5  611  L4  W18   L7  W22  D11
   14 O'Shea, Dan               StFran  2.5  757 W23   L3  W22  D12   L5
   15 Miller, Dustin            StFran  2.0  546 L12  W10   L8  L18  W23
   16 Gould, Garrett            CAHS    2.0 1068 W21   L1  L17   L9  W20
   17 Kokotaylo, Kyle           StFran  2.0  694  L2  W24  W16   L8  L10
   18 Echols, Danielle          HrzScH  2.0  400  L6  L13  L10  W15  W24
   19 Smigielski, Ben           StFran  2.0       L8  L11  W24  L10  W22
   20 Cark, Matt                StFran  1.5      W10  L12  L11  D21  L16
   21 Briceno, Logan            StFran  1.5  521 L16  L22  W23  D20   L9
   22 Geordt, Trent             St Fra  1.0  578  L5  W21  L14  L13  L19
   23 Russell, Xavier           HrzScH  1.0      L14   L9  L21  W24  L15
   24 Hostetter, Kaitlin        McKinl  0.0  436  L7  L17  L19  L23  L18



10th Grade Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 StFran St. Francis deSales High School (10)   9.0   39.5   26.0  115.0   34.0
  2 CAHS   Columbus Alternative High Schoo (3)    7.5   36.5   19.5  105.5   27.5
  3 HrzScH Horizon Science Academy High Sc (2)    3.0   19.5    5.0   51.5    4.0

 

11th Grade Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Eisen, Zane               ShakHS  5.0 1766 W12   W9   W3   W2   W4
    2 Hirt, Ben                 PerryH  4.0 1252 W33  W32   W5   L1   W7
    3 Subramanian, Shara        SolonH  4.0 1429 W27   W6   L1  W19   W8
    4 Ramaswamy, Rahul          ColumA  4.0 2009 W18  W22  W11   W7   L1
    5 Zhou, Taiji               MaumeV  4.0 1585 W24  W14   L2   W9  W13
    6 Park, Seung Jun           StFran  4.0       W8   L3  W16  W12  W10
    7 Reinarts, Joshua          HomeR   3.0 1703 W17  W13  W10   L4   L2
    8 Bills, Devon              KentRo  3.0 1061  L6  W20  W21  W11   L3
    9 Zoller, Joseph Ala        BellbH  3.0 1123 W29   L1  W23   L5  W19
   10 Shepard, Phillip          MiamiV  3.0 1475 W21  W16   L7  W14   L6
   11 Fabian, Mitchell          Hoover  3.0 1478 W23  W15   L4   L8  W17
   12 Grilliot, Ross            PerryH  3.0 1005  L1  W30  -X-   L6  W22
   13 Kumar, Rohit              ShakHS  3.0 1136 W28   L7  W24  W26   L5
   14 Siens, Adam               BellbH  3.0 1092 W26   L5  W27  L10  W25
   15 Lederer, Jacob            PerryH  3.0 1099 W25  L11  L20  W21  W26
   16 Vaughn, James             Hoover  2.5 1055 W31  L10   L6  D27  W28
   17 Siens, Brian              BellbH  2.5  991  L7  D33  W30  W20  L11
   18 Griswold, Sean            Hoover  2.5 1052  L4  L27  W29  D28  W20
   19 Granata, Joey             StFran  2.0 1019 L32  W28  W22   L3   L9
   20 Tansey, Joseph            StFran  2.0  198 -B-   L8  W15  L17  L18
   21 Holloway, Jonathan        ShakHS  2.0  731 L10  W31   L8  L15  W29
   22 Izen, Leo                 ShakHS  2.0 1222 W30   L4  L19  W23  L12
   23 Russell, Willie           HrzScH  2.0  785 L11  W25   L9  L22  W30
   24 Pratt, Anthony            Hoover  2.0  987  L5  W29  L13  L25  W27
   25 Maltman, Keifer           StFran  2.0  384 L15  L23  -B-  W24  L14
   26 Clinton, Jalen            HrzScH  2.0  254 L14  -B-  W33  L13  L15
   27 Clark, Tristan            WoostH  1.5  730  L3  W18  L14  D16  L24
   28 Warden, Alysia            WoostH  1.5  588 L13  L19  W31  D18  L16
   29 Caraballo, Josh           StFran  1.0  405  L9  L24  L18  W31  L21
   30 Uzoigwe, Ray              StFran  1.0  588 L22  L12  L17  W33  L23
   31 Barton, Tyler             StFran  1.0      L16  L21  L28  L29  W33
   32 Delamerced III, Amador VictorSumCDy1.01904 W19   L2  -F-  ---  ---
   33 Encarnacion, Elvhin       StFran  0.5  657  L2  D17  L26  L30  L31
 

11th Grade Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 ShakHS Shaker Heights High School, Sha (4)   10.0   41.0   32.0  129.0   51.0
  2 PerryH Perrysburg High School, Perrysb (3)   10.0   36.5   28.0  113.0   36.0
  3 BellbH Bellbrook High School, Bellbroo (3)    8.5   34.5   25.0  112.0   24.5
  4 StFran St. Francis deSales High School (8)    8.0   39.0   25.0  112.0   35.0
  5 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (4)    8.0   35.0   22.0  107.0   28.0
  6 HrzScH Horizon Science Academy High Sc (2)    4.0   20.0   11.0   61.0    6.0
  7 WoostH Wooster High School, Wooster, O (2)    3.0   25.0    9.0   68.0   12.0

 

12th Grade Crosstable


 No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Clinton, Jonathan         HrzScH  5.0 2040 W10  W16   W6   W3   W5
    2 Du, Alan                  Copley  4.0 1951 W15   W9   D4   D5   W7
    3 Fu, Reid                  SolonH  4.0 1874 W17   W8  W18   L1  W11
    4 Clinton,Jason             HrzScH  4.0 1847 W29  W13   D2   D6   W9
    5 Bell, Garrett             OlentH  3.5 1533 W21  W12  W16   D2   L1
    6 Tian, Aaron               HudoH   3.5 1782 W20  W19   L1   D4  W15
    7 Mortensen, Kaelan         CAHS    3.0 1538 L12  W24  W10  W19   L2
    8 Haubrich, Nick            ShakHS  3.0 1450 W25   L3  W14  L11  W20
    9 Zirbel, Dominic           StJhnJ  3.0 1331 W26   L2  W20  W18   L4
   10 Weigand, Peter            Copley  3.0  969  L1  W28   L7  W22  W18
   11 Hardy, Robert             HrzScH  3.0  970 W27  L18  W23   W8   L3
   12 Wyatt, Trinidad           StFran  3.0  833  W7   L5  L19  W27  W25
   13 Wang, Eric                Copley  3.0 1096 W22   L4  W26  L15  W21
   14 Georgoff, Alec            StFran  3.0  859 L18  W22   L8  W26  W19
   15 Hall, Aaron               HrzScH  2.5  886  L2  D21  W25  W13   L6
   16 Maxwell, Alexander        GranvH  2.5 1535 W28   L1   L5  W23  D17
   17 Turner, Donald Peyton     ShakHS  2.5  875  L3  D25  W24  D21  D16
   18 Woodward, Denver          CAHS    2.0 1666 W14  W11   L3   L9  L10
   19 Berry, Allison            CVCA    2.0 1195 W23   L6  W12   L7  L14
   20 DeLeon, Rafael            CAHS    2.0  838  L6  W27   L9  W24   L8
   21 Prephan, Josh             StJhnJ  2.0  806  L5  D15  W29  D17  L13
   22 Stewart, Daniel           Hoover  2.0  649 L13  L14  -B-  L10  W26
   23 Copi, Josh                StFran  2.0  697 L19  -B-  L11  L16  W28
   24 Peak, Xavier              HrzScH  2.0  335 -B-   L7  L17  L20  W29
   25 Mariasy, Kris             StJhnJ  1.5  800  L8  D17  L15  W29  L12
   26 Hall, Carry               HrzScH  1.0  717  L9  W29  L13  L14  L22
   27 Jett, Brandon             StJhnJ  1.0      L11  L20  W28  L12  -N-
   28 Curtis, Zoe               ShakHS  1.0  825 L16  L10  L27  -B-  L23
   29 Storer, Jacob             CAHS    0.0  874  L4  L26  L21  L25  L24



12th Grade Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 HrzScH Horizon Science Academy High Sc (6)   12.0   42.0   37.5  132.0   64.5
  2 Copley Copley High School, Copley, OH (3)    10.0   39.0   28.5  121.0   41.5
  3 StFran St. Francis deSales High School (3)    8.0   29.0   19.0   96.5   22.0
  4 CAHS   Columbus Alternative High Schoo (4)    7.0   42.0   24.0  125.5   31.0
  5 StJhnJ St. John's Jesuit HS, Toledo, O (4)    6.5   35.5   20.0  110.0   17.5
  6 ShakHS Shaker Heights High School, Sha (3)    6.5   33.5   16.5   97.0   22.0