2012 Elementary Championship

April 14, 2012

 

USCF Crosstables: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?201204147432-14304860

 

K-6 Championship Crosstable

  Name Team Rating Points Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5
1 Vikram Srivastava   1747  5.0 W23 W22 W17 W3 W2
2 Luke Xie WYANEL 1822  4.0 W20 W7 W4 W10 L1
3 Jacob Eismann   1171  4.0 W33 W11 W18 L1 W10
4 Cody Fan   1163  4.0 W28 W5 L2 W22 W11
5 Matthew Yuan WYANEL 1290  3.5 W24 L4 W21 D6 W16
6 Andrew Yang   1194  3.5 W31 D12 D19 D5 W18
7 Meghana Bhanuprasad THOMAS 1278  3.5 W29 L2 W31 W25 D8
8 Emily Hu   1416  3.5 W26 L17 W23 W16 D7
9 Diamond Abdus-Shakoor   1227  3.5 X--- L10 W28 D20 W19
10 Vincent Baker   1352  3.0 W14 W9 W25 L2 L3
11 Richard Han   1308  3.0 W21 L3 W26 W17 L4
12 Brian Pang   1299  3.0 W35 D6 L16 D13 W20
13 Justin Wu WYANEL 989  3.0 D36 L16 W27 D12 W24
14 Mark Carroll   910  3.0 L10 L31 W29 W33 W22
15 Ayush Sunkad THOMAS 867  3.0 L18 W33 L22 W32 W23
16 Maximillian Guo GREENE 1117  2.5 D19 W13 W12 L8 L5
17 Om Borkar   1214  2.5 W30 W8 L1 L11 D21
18 Kaushal Mangipudi MSNIN 1294  2.5 W15 W32 L3 D19 L6
19 Aaron Xie WYANEL 366  2.5 D16 W27 D6 D18 L9
20 Marshall Spicer   1008  2.5 L2 W29 W32 D9 L12
21 Jared Bechstein   894  2.5 L11 W30 L5 W31 D17
22 Sophie Stefanski   1230  2.0 W34 L1 W15 L4 L14
23 Kevin Zhu MSNIN 1000  2.0 L1 W24 L8 W34 L15
24 Drew Brown   840  2.0 L5 L23 W30 W26 L13
25 Jonathan Miller RIVERV 303  2.0 B--- W36 L10 L7 L27
26 Anna Stanley   957  2.0 L8 W34 L11 L24 W31
27 Joshua Yu   1020  2.0 L32 L19 L13 W28 W25
28 David Miller RIVERV 538  2.0 L4 W35 L9 L27 W34
29 Andrew Frye   811  2.0 L7 L20 L14 W35 W33
30 Kalpak Duddella MSNIN 667  2.0 L17 L21 L24 B--- W32
31 Edward Chien GREENE 664  1.0 L6 W14 L7 L21 L26
32 Gabrielle Johnson   unr.  1.0 W27 L18 L20 L15 L30
33 Atneya Nair MSNIN 656  1.0 L3 L15 B--- L14 L29
34 Spenser Shuey   792  1.0 L22 L26 W35 L23 L28
35 Will Thomas   894  1.0 L12 L28 L34 L29 B---
36 Brennen Keuchel   1505  0.5 D13 L25 U--- U--- U---

 

K-6 Championship Team

1 WYANEL Wyandot Elementary  13.0
2 MSNIN Mason Intermediate 7.5
3 THOMAS Thomas Elementary 6.5
4 RIVERV River Valley Heritage 4.0
5 GREENE Greene Intermediate 3.5


K-3 Championship

  Name Team Rating Points Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5
1 Nikhil Srivastava   936  5.0 W11 W8 W9 W2 W3
2 Destynn Keuchel HUDSON 1013  4.0 W12 W10 W4 L1 W8
3 Laine Massick   618  4.0 W28 W15 W22 W7 L1
4 Ethan Chung DEERRU 834  4.0 W23 W20 L2 W14 W7
5 Jeffrey Liu   641  4.0 W25 L7 W18 W15 W9
6 Khushi Chabria VILLAG 527  4.0 L7 W18 W10 W24 W16
7 Ellison Van Scoy MARIEM 994  3.0 W6 W5 W14 L3 L4
8 Isha Chabria VILLAG 656  3.0 W27 L1 W11 W17 L2
9 Aditya Jambhale DEERRU 1052  3.0 W24 W17 L1 W19 L5
10 Jacob Camp   715  3.0 W21 L2 L6 W27 W20
11 Yeowoon Jung MONTES 512  3.0 L1 W29 L8 W28 W25
12 Dakshin Pisini   535  3.0 L2 W27 L19 W26 W17
13 Pradyun Kamaraju   602  3.0 L14 W21 L17 W18 W19
14 Garrett Viton   unr.  2.5 W13 W22 L7 L4 D15
15 Vignesh Gogineni   894  2.5 W26 L3 W20 L5 D14
16 Michael Ritschel   324  2.5 L17 D24 W26 W22 L6
17 Kyle Brackenridge   765  2.0 W16 L9 W13 L8 L12
18 Jaewoon Jung MONTES 262  2.0 W19 L6 L5 L13 W28
19 Gavin Van Scoy MARIEM 710  2.0 L18 W23 W12 L9 L13
20 Jeremy Mahoney MONTES 638  2.0 W29 L4 L15 W21 L10
21 Oliver Smirnov   315  2.0 L10 L13 W25 L20 W27
22 Steven Kraus HUDSON 787  2.0 X30 L14 L3 L16 W24
23 Noah Lin   394  2.0 L4 L19 L27 B--- W29
24 Bryan Li MONTES 585  1.5 L9 D16 W28 L6 L22
25 Stephen Miller   218  1.5 L5 D26 L21 W29 L11
26 Eric Clawson MONTES 463  1.5 L15 D25 L16 L12 B---
27 Isabelle Broman MONTES 235  1.0 L8 L12 W23 L10 L21
28 Vincent Chen   101  1.0 L3 B--- L24 L11 L18
29 Tanay Sahasrabudhe   101  1.0 L20 L11 B--- L25 L23
30 Jackson Hacias MARIEM 378  0.0 F22 U--- U--- U--- U---



K-3 Championship Team

  Code Name Score
1 MONTES Montessori School of Bowling Green 8.5
2 DEERRU Deer Run Elementary 7.0
3 VILLAG Village Academy 7.0
4 HUDSON Hudson Montessori 6.0
5 MARIEM Mariemont Elementary  5.0

 

K-6 Reserve Crosstable

  Name Team Rating Ponts Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5
1 Victoria Baker   717  5.0 W8 W17 W5 W4 W3
2 Hoang Viet Nguyen   559  4.0 L3 W11 W14 W12 W7
3 Kasia Stefanski   108  3.5 W2 W13 W7 D6 L1
4 Tony Zhang   670  3.5 W23 W12 W6 L1 D5
5 Victor Lim   unr.  3.5 W9 W16 L1 W17 D4
6 Jonathan Harsh SEVENH 717  3.5 W20 W10 L4 D3 W8
7 Nathan Mullins NIHF 685  3.0 W11 W18 L3 W9 L2
8 Lucas Butler SCHILL 408  3.0 L1 W24 W21 W14 L6
9 Nicholas Sucietto   477  3.0 L5 W15 W16 L7 W17
10 Shane Fugate NIHF 542  3.0 W19 L6 L12 W18 W13
11 Alex Deluca NIHF 402  3.0 L7 L2 W24 W20 W19
12 Nolan Song MSNIN unr.  2.5 W21 L4 W10 L2 D15
13 Daniel Frank SCHILL 744  2.5 D14 L3 W18 W16 L10
14 Viswanath Namburi MSNIN 455  2.5 D13 W22 L2 L8 W21
15 William Anderson NIHF 140  2.5 L16 L9 W23 W22 D12
16 Adarsh Ponaka MSNIN 584  2.0 W15 L5 L9 L13 W23
17 Conner Mullins NIHF 537  2.0 W24 L1 W20 L5 L9
18 Adith George   164  2.0 W22 L7 L13 L10 W20
19 Justin Ruksenas   unr.  2.0 L10 L20 W22 W21 L11
20 Camille Weeks SCHILL 444  1.0 L6 W19 L17 L11 L18
21 Luke Malloy SEVENH 497  1.0 L12 W23 L8 L19 L14
22 Wes Gardner SEVENH 617  1.0 L18 L14 L19 L15 W24
23 Quinn Brown   276  1.0 L4 L21 L15 W24 L16
24 Deryk Frank   unr.  0.0 L17 L8 L11 L23 L22

 

K-6 Reserve Team

  Code Name Score
1 NIHF National Inventors Hall of Fame Stem  11.5
2 MSNIN Mason Intermediate  7.0
3 SCHILL Schilling  6.5
4 SEVENH Seven Hills 5.5

 

4-6 Non-Rated Crosstable

  Name Team Points Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5
1 Shourjya Ghosh DEERRU  5.0 W38 W16 W13 W4 W7
2 Jack Hanson HERSHE  4.5 W32 W24 D9 W10 W8
3 Kevin Song MSNIN  4.5 D10 W35 W34 W11 W9
4 Daniel Xu MSNIN  4.0 W36 W23 W5 L1 W14
5 Ilana Rosenheck HERSHE  4.0 W15 W25 L4 W18 W13
6 Ben Greysukh    4.0 W19 W33 W21 L8 W15
7 Alan Guo MSNIN  4.0 W43 W21 W23 W29 L1
8 Logan Burns    3.5 W12 W30 D11 W6 L2
9 Abhirami Suresh DEERRU  3.5 W14 W29 D2 W27 L3
10 Sujan Rachuri DEERRU  3.5 D3 W37 W22 L2 W27
11 Collin Fritz    3.5 W27 W20 D8 L3 W26
12 Shawn Washington MSNIN  3.5 L8 W41 W28 D21 W22
13 Akul Rajan MSNIN  3.0 W39 W17 L1 W32 L5
14 Sam Kreimer COLEMI  3.0 L9 W40 W31 W17 L4
15 Vikram Deepak MSNIN  3.0 L5 W36 W30 W34 L6
16 Eric Xu MSNIN  3.0 W31 L1 L17 W33 W32
17 Max Li MSNIN  3.0 W28 L13 W16 L14 W29
18 Josiah Pokopac    3.0 L24 W42 W20 L5 W28
19 Ethan Hohman FTMEIG  3.0 L6 L27 W41 W35 W30
20 Seth Niemann    3.0 B--- L11 L18 W39 W34
21 Elliott Schmittenberg FTMEIG  2.5 X47 L7 L6 D12 W37
22 Mason Mahoney HIGHVI  2.5 D26 W44 L10 W24 L12
23 Aimee Squire HIGHVI  2.5 W45 L4 L7 D25 W40
24 Jessica Wang    2.5 W18 L2 D35 L22 W36
25 Sam Miller FTMEIG  2.5 W41 L5 L27 D23 W38
26 Jacob Gerken FTMEIG  2.5 D22 L34 W42 W37 L11
27 Nicholas Schaffield    2.0 L11 W19 W25 L9 L10
28 Adam Meller    2.0 L17 W39 L12 W31 L18
29 Gavin Rogers FTMEIG  2.0 W40 L9 W33 L7 L17
30 Jared Hamant COLEMI  2.0 W42 L8 L15 W43 L19
31 Kunal Borde DEERRU  2.0 L16 W38 L14 L28 W41
32 Kamalnayan Bandaru DEERRU  2.0 L2 B--- W43 L13 L16
33 Ryan Braga LEBANO  2.0 X46 L6 L29 L16 W43
34 Isaiah Stone HIGHVI  1.5 D44 W26 L3 L15 L20
35 Zachary Smith    1.5 D37 L3 D24 L19 D44
36 Zachary Hamant COLEMI  1.5 L4 L15 W45 D40 L24
37 Samuel Moeller COLEMI  1.5 D35 L10 W44 L26 L21
38 Lucas Zhang MSNIN  1.5 L1 L31 D39 W42 L25
39 Isaac Mieding LEBANO  1.5 L13 L28 D38 L20 W45
40 James Logan    1.5 L29 L14 B--- D36 L23
41 Sean Ramsey HIGHVI  1.0 L25 L12 L19 W44 L31
42 Tyler Mabry HIGHVI  1.0 L30 L18 L26 L38 B---
43 Liam Goddard HIGHVI  1.0 L7 W45 L32 L30 L33
44 Grant Franz LEBANO  1.0 D34 L22 L37 L41 D35
45 Lucas Luedtke    1.0 L23 L43 L36 B--- L39
46 Zachary Hiler HIGHVI  0.0 F33 U--- U--- U--- U---
47 Andrew Shehata    0.0 F21 U--- U--- U--- U---



4-6 Non-Rated Team

  Code Name Score
1 MSNIN Mason Intermediate 16.0
2 DEERRU Deer Run Elementary 14.0
3 FTMEIG Ft. Meigs Elementary 10.5
4 HERSHE Hershey Montessori  8.5
5 COLEMI Colerain Middle School 8.0
6 HIGHVI Highview 6th Grade Center 7.5
7 LEBANO Lebanon Christian  4.5



K-3 Non-Rated Crosstable

  Name Team Points Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5
1 Duke Wang WESTER  4.5 W14 D6 W29 W16 W2
2 Nico Francis-Emonds GESU  4.0 W27 W3 W10 W11 L1
3 Kevin Ren MSNH  4.0 W22 L2 W8 W25 W6
4 Sean Guo SYMMES  4.0 W12 L10 W26 W13 W15
5 George Liu BAILEY  4.0 W31 L21 W12 W10 W11
6 Shiv Malhotra    3.5 W33 D1 W17 W7 L3
7 Evan Zhu WESTER  3.5 W20 D9 W24 L6 W16
8 Michelle Chen MECC  3.5 D16 W19 L3 W32 W17
9 Soham Joshi BAILEY  3.5 W30 D7 L16 W22 W18
10 Aadit Mukherjee MSNH  3.0 W34 W4 L2 L5 W25
11 Evan Huang    3.0 W23 W13 W21 L2 L5
12 Tomasz Frelek MSNH  3.0 L4 W27 L5 W23 W28
13 Gilbert Mao MSNH  3.0 W18 L11 W23 L4 W26
14 Adithya Deepak MECC  3.0 L1 L23 W20 W30 W21
15 Josh Hutchinson    3.0 D19 D22 W31 W21 L4
16 Alexander Perez FTMEIG  2.5 D8 W35 W9 L1 L7
17 Jamie Young GESU  2.5 W25 D24 L6 W29 L8
18 Jada Wilhelms    2.5 L13 D20 W35 W24 L9
19 Nathan Rogers FTMEIG  2.5 D15 L8 L22 W35 W29
20 Chase Duval FTMEIG  2.5 L7 D18 L14 W34 W31
21 Jonathan Woytsek    2.0 W28 W5 L11 L15 L14
22 Malcolm Riley GESU  2.0 L3 D15 W19 L9 D24
23 Ryan Zhang BLUASH  2.0 L11 W14 L13 L12 W33
24 Gabriel Mieding    2.0 W32 D17 L7 L18 D22
25 Timothy Cao MECC  2.0 L17 W33 W32 L3 L10
26 Jack Eitniear GESU  2.0 L29 W34 L4 W27 L13
27 John Anthuvan    2.0 L2 L12 W34 L26 W32
28 Nikil Prabhakar MECC  2.0 L21 L32 W33 W31 L12
29 Jason L. Zhao SYMMES  1.5 W26 H--- L1 L17 L19
30 Abigail Stefanski    1.5 L9 L31 B--- L14 D34
31 Oliver Johnson    1.0 L5 W30 L15 L28 L20
32 Duane J Quade FTMEIG  1.0 L24 W28 L25 L8 L27
33 Jason Zhao    1.0 L6 L25 L28 B--- L23
34 Sophie Zhao SYMMES  0.5 L10 L26 L27 L20 D30
35 Mitchell Reardon BLUASH  0.5 H--- L16 L18 L19 U---

 

K-3 Non-Rated Team

1 MSNH Mason Heights 13.0
2 GESU Gesu 10.5
3 MECC Mason Early Childhood Center 10.5
4 FTMEIG Ft. Meigs Elementary 8.5
5 WESTER Western Row Elementary  8.0
6 BAILEY Bailey 7.5
7 SYMMES Symmes Elementary 6.0
8 BLUASH Blue Ash Elementary 2.5